"Bite Me"

 Lala’s Designs

Pages

The Sinners Rock!

Favorite Quote

When I was a little girl I didn't want to be a princess I wanted to be a vampire
~Angelina Jolie~

Total Pageviews

Powered by Blogger.
Saturday, July 23, 2011

Top 5 Sunday!! Favorite Urban Fantasy Book Cover 7/24/2011

Hello everyone! =) It’s Top 5 Sundays time once more! Awesome!
This week’s list is all about the Urban Fantasy covers =)
If you would like to join in the fun just click here for all the steps and to link up!
Happy Sunday!!!

This week its your top 5 "Urban Fantasy" covers,,,

Sometimes I get really confused as to what falls under the UF catagory or the Paranormal catagory,,cause well there both kind of the same,,huh? anyway,,,It didn't specifiy that you had to have read them or not,,so there are a couple that I like that I haven't read and are actually on my wish list,,1 is on my wish list for the cover alone,,,see if you can guess which one it is...
#5.
I actually haven't read this series,,yet but I like the cover very much,,and Ive heard nothing but "Terrible" about this series..lol anyway,,...next.....

#4.


This is actually is the first book in one of my favorite series "The Magic Series" by Cheyenne McCray,,
the cover alone is what had me checking it out at the library,,it looked like it would have a sexy intrigue to it with alittle mystry,,,and this was one time Im glad I judged a book by its cover...

#3
Mostly well cause its purple,,,and purple is my ultimate favorite color,,,and I love covers that give off a mystery,,I was actually glad I did the research on this series,,cause i ran across this book also at the Library and was going to check it out,,Luckily,,,I found out it was in a series,,or I would have been like way lost..and missed out sooo many "Barron" moments..

#2
Even though I had a hard time with and Jace Wayland and still do,,,ugh!I have to say,,that the cover of this book is HOT! I love how the ruins on his body,,,set off at a glow,,,very very eye catching.

#1
I actually don't have this book,,its on my wishlist,,and I really don't even know if it would really fall under the catagory of UF but the cover is absolutely beautiful.......

Well there you have my Top 5




1 comments:

Jessica@a GREAT read said...

Great cover choices! This one was soooo hard!

Here's my Top 5 Sundays

Have a GREAT day!

Old Follower :)

Search

Loading...

Link to ASBD

My Escapism!!

My Escapism!!
The Perfect Play by Jaci Burton

"My Challenges"

"My Challenges"

Sink Your Teeth into These!

Fifty Shades by E.L. James Fever by Karen Marie Moning Black Dagger Brotherhood by J.R. Ward Dark-Hunter by Sherrilyn Kenyon Demonica by Larissa Ione The Fallen Angels by J.R. Ward Immortals After Dark by Kresley Cole Lords of the Underworld by Gena Showalter Night Huntress by Jeaniene Frost Sweetblood by Laurie London Vampire Academy by Richelle Mead

Never Enough of Bones!

Never Enough of Bones!

Followers

FOR MY FABULOUS NEW LOOK!